172 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/4 148/ / /
Acct#
8333
Owner
GALLANT, GEOFFREY RAYMOND
Assessment
$670,900
Appraisal
$670,900
PID
817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$180,200$670,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,700$180,200$670,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLANT, GEOFFREY RAYMOND
Co-OwnerGALLANT, KIMBERLY MARIE
Address172 JEREMY HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9636/1306
Sale Date07/22/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLANT, GEOFFREY RAYMOND$760,000 9636/13060007/22/2022
SHEA, RYAN M$405,000 9033/16330012/07/2017
COLETTI, JILL M$0 8708/2731 11/21/2014
COLETTI, DANA T$440,000 7146/21450001/05/2004
GOGUEN SR., MICHAEL & SHERYL$390,000 6533/10590011/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $545,358
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,664 2,664
CTHCath. Ceiling 2,312 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,672 0
UGRGarage, Under 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 627 0
   8,521 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,200
Appraised Value$180,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  336.00 S.F.$2,5001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  43.00 UNITS$48,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,500$180,200$673,700
2023$477,900$180,200$658,100
2022$448,900$180,200$629,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$493,500$180,200$673,700
2023$477,900$180,200$658,100
2022$448,900$180,200$629,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps