139 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
139 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/4 156/ / /
Acct#
3411
Owner
STECK, PAUL D
Assessment
$332,785
Appraisal
$1,596,300
PID
822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$1,476,800$1,596,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$213,285$332,785

Owner of Record
OwnerSTECK, PAUL D
Co-Owner
Address146 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8967/0732
Sale Date05/12/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STECK, PAUL D$0 8967/07323805/12/2017
LAVERNE STECK TRUST$0 8495/15214411/15/2012
STECK JOHN LAVERNE & PAUL$0 5129/0471 08/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)99
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$213,285
Appraised Value$1,476,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1189.00 S.F.$11,9001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  3344.00 S.F.$58,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$7001
BRN8POLE BARN  2700.00 S.F.$12,2001
BRN8POLE BARN  2700.00 S.F.$12,2001
MLKMILK HOUSE  363.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  936.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$1001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  352.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  209.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  169.00 S.F.$7001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  532.00 S.F.$10,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  384.00 S.F.$1,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  768.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$1,476,800$1,596,300
2023$119,500$1,476,800$1,596,300
2022$119,500$1,476,800$1,596,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$213,285$332,785
2023$119,500$213,156$332,656
2022$119,500$213,070$332,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps