165 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
13/4 158/ / /
Acct#
8159
Owner
LINEBERRY, BENJAMIN S & ERIN C
Assessment
$995,000
Appraisal
$995,000
PID
824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,900$182,100$995,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,900$182,100$995,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINEBERRY, BENJAMIN S & ERIN C
Co-Owner
Address165 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8696/0792
Sale Date10/28/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINEBERRY, BENJAMIN S & ERIN C$510,000 8696/07920010/28/2013
LUPOLI, MICHAEL A.$675,000 7316/00340009/10/2004
MARINO, CAROLYN A$168,500 7031/29670008/14/2003
KGF CONSTRUCTION, INC.$165,000 6863/20870003/14/2003
PHILBRICK LEONARD$37,000 5496/10011011/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,674
Replacement Cost: $829,567
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,721 1,721
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,451 1,451
TQSThree Quarter Story 627 502
CTHCath. Ceiling 302 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,343 0
FGRGarage, Framed 637 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 760 0
   7,269 3,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$18,0001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$182,100
Appraised Value$182,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  720.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$812,900$182,100$995,000
2023$812,900$182,100$995,000
2022$812,900$182,100$995,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$812,900$182,100$995,000
2023$812,900$182,100$995,000
2022$812,900$182,100$995,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps