6 HOMESTEAD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HOMESTEAD ROAD
Mblu
14/3 21/ / /
Acct#
494
Owner
DEC, NATALIE A
Assessment
$477,300
Appraisal
$477,300
PID
843
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$165,500$477,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$165,500$477,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEC, NATALIE A
Co-OwnerRATTY, PAUL
Address6 HOMESTEAD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8838/0726
Sale Date03/16/2016
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEC, NATALIE A$285,000 8838/07263703/16/2016
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$222,973 8800/29223710/21/2015
PINKSTEN, JOHN E. & MICHELLE$387,000 7533/06960008/26/2005
WAGNER CHARLES & ANN$0 2009/0450 12/01/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,723
Replacement Cost: $436,073
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,365 1,365
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
STPStoop 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,358 0
WDKDeck, Wood 49 0
   4,165 2,723

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  527.00 S.F$7,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
PDKPOOL DECK  340.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,800$165,500$477,300
2023$311,800$165,500$477,300
2022$311,800$165,500$477,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,800$165,500$477,300
2023$311,800$165,500$477,300
2022$311,800$165,500$477,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps