4 HOMESTEAD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 HOMESTEAD ROAD
Mblu
14/3 22/ / /
Acct#
4193
Owner
COVERT, PATRICK
Assessment
$492,100
Appraisal
$492,100
PID
844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$165,800$492,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$165,800$492,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVERT, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address4 HOMESTEAD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8068/2949
Sale Date03/26/2009
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVERT, PATRICK$247,000 8068/29491T03/26/2009
DISTASIO LORI M$148,000 5757/02060010/02/1996
MEDINA DAVID L & ARLENE$0 3039/0283 06/24/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $440,283
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
FGRGarage, Framed 682 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   5,186 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$165,800$492,100
2023$326,300$165,800$492,100
2022$326,300$165,800$492,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$165,800$492,100
2023$326,300$165,800$492,100
2022$326,300$165,800$492,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps