18 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Mblu
14/3 29/ / /
Acct#
7415
Owner
MACSHANE LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$363,600
Appraisal
$363,600
PID
851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$167,200$363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$167,200$363,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMACSHANE LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerMACSHANE, GREGORY & JULIE TRSTEES
Address18 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8567/2903
Sale Date06/05/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACSHANE LIVING TRUST$0 8567/29031F06/05/2013
MACSHANE, GREGORY & JULIE$0 6485/25791A09/07/2001
MACSHANE JANET R & GREGORY A$0 3816/0004 12/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,182
Replacement Cost: $263,483
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,465 1,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$167,200
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$167,200$363,600
2023$196,400$167,200$363,600
2022$196,400$167,200$363,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$167,200$363,600
2023$196,400$167,200$363,600
2022$196,400$167,200$363,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps