PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
14 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Mblu
14/3 31/ / /
Acct#
6999
Owner
HORNE, ROBERT D
Assessment
$421,200
Appraisal
$421,200
PID
853
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HORNE, ROBERT D
Co-Owner
DOWNING, HEATHER M
Address
14 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$256,000
Certificate
Book & Page
8858/2154
Sale Date
05/25/2016
Instrument
37
HORNE, ROBERT D
$256,000
8858/2154
37
05/25/2016
US BANK TRUST, NA
$218,909
8811/2837
37
12/01/2015
ROZZI, CHRISTOPHER & MICHELE
$0
6515/2168
1A
11/01/2001
ROZZI, CHRISTOPHER
$185,000
6281/0578
00
08/25/2000
BOLAND, RUSSELL & MARILYN
$0
2017/0445
02/12/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1969
Living Area:
1,793
Replacement Cost:
$345,234
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,000
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,793
1,793
CRL
Crawl Space
565
0
STP
Stoop
44
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,196
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
244
0
3,842
1,793
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$165,500
Appraised Value
$165,500
Bldg #
PAV4
PAV DRVWAY SMA
1.00 UNITS
$300
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
100.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
2023
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
2022
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
2023
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
2022
$255,700
$165,500
$421,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps