1372 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1372 A&B MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
1/5 129/ / /
Acct#
1194
Owner
LEMIEUX KAREN A
Assessment
$295,900
Appraisal
$295,900
PID
86
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$135,500$295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$135,500$295,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address1372 A MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2511/0131
Sale Date02/18/1977
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMIEUX KAREN A$0 2511/0131 02/18/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $243,099
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
CRLCrawl Space 837 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 851 0
WDKDeck, Wood 133 0
   3,509 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$135,500
Appraised Value$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,400$135,500$295,900
2023$160,400$135,500$295,900
2022$160,400$135,500$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,400$135,500$295,900
2023$160,400$135,500$295,900
2022$160,400$135,500$295,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps