27 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
14/3 39/ / /
Acct#
4725
Owner
BLANCHETTE, JAMES + SANDRA
Assessment
$425,000
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$165,500$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$165,500$425,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHETTE, JAMES + SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address27 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$157,700
Certificate
Book & Page 5959/0709
Sale Date06/26/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHETTE, JAMES + SANDRA$157,700 5959/07090006/26/1998
COTE PETER G & LINDA M$0 3165/0710 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $366,116
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 192 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 572 0
STPStoop 24 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
   2,701 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,500$165,500$425,000
2023$259,500$165,500$425,000
2022$259,500$165,500$425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,500$165,500$425,000
2023$259,500$165,500$425,000
2022$259,500$165,500$425,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps