29 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
14/3 40/ / /
Acct#
513
Owner
JOHN & BONNIE MOORE FAM REV TRST
Assessment
$408,900
Appraisal
$408,900
PID
862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$166,000$408,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$166,000$408,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN & BONNIE MOORE FAM REV TRST
Co-OwnerMOORE, JOHN & BONNIE TRSTEES
Address29 BROOKVIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8047/1441
Sale Date01/22/2009
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHN & BONNIE MOORE FAM REV TRST$0 8047/14411F01/22/2009
MOORE JOHN & BONNIE$0 2202/0048 03/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $331,473
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
CTHCath. Ceiling 224 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 581 0
UGRGarage, Under 551 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 164 0
WDKDeck, Wood 502 0
   3,628 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,000
Appraised Value$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,900$166,000$408,900
2023$242,900$166,000$408,900
2022$242,900$166,000$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,900$166,000$408,900
2023$242,900$166,000$408,900
2022$242,900$166,000$408,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps