62 NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
14/3 52/ / /
Acct#
7432
Owner
WHITE, JOHN & JOANN
Assessment
$401,100
Appraisal
$401,100
PID
874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$151,400$401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$151,400$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, JOHN & JOANN
Co-Owner
Address62 NASHUA ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9534/1072
Sale Date10/01/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE, JOHN & JOANN$0 9534/10723810/01/2021
WHITE, JOHN & JOANNE$239,900 6496/19440010/01/2001
LONGO, ROCCO & LISA$165,000 6109/14300005/27/1999
HARRISON MARILYN A$0 5497/11941711/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $335,481
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
CTHCath. Ceiling 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 608 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   4,250 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,400
Appraised Value$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$151,400$401,100
2023$249,700$151,400$401,100
2022$249,700$151,400$401,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$151,400$401,100
2023$249,700$151,400$401,100
2022$249,700$151,400$401,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps