95 NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
14/3 88/ / /
Acct#
8039
Owner
SCHINDLER, DANE M
Assessment
$701,700
Appraisal
$701,700
PID
895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,400$150,300$701,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,400$150,300$701,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHINDLER, DANE M
Co-OwnerSCHINDLER, SAMANTHA A
Address95 NASHUA ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$499,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9178/1527
Sale Date06/17/2019
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHINDLER, DANE M$499,933 9178/15271506/17/2019
JAMES PETERSEN BUILT HOMES$200,000 9123/4941811/01/2018
CURRIER REVOC TRUST, PHILIP$0 6924/14871A05/12/2003
M & P REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 5029/0321 11/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $499,703
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
CTHCath. Ceiling 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,576 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  34.00 UNITS$57,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,400$150,300$701,700
2023$551,400$150,300$701,700
2022$494,000$150,300$644,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,400$150,300$701,700
2023$551,400$150,300$701,700
2022$494,000$150,300$644,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps