5 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
14/3 160/ / /
Acct#
776
Owner
FRASER RODERICK & SUSAN
Assessment
$489,700
Appraisal
$489,700
PID
904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$216,800$489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$216,800$489,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFRASER RODERICK & SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address5 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3403/0126
Sale Date10/25/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRASER RODERICK & SUSAN$0 3403/0126 10/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $319,597
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
FUSUpper Story, Finished 771 771
CTHCath. Ceiling 238 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,113 0
   3,787 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,2001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT3.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$216,800
Appraised Value$216,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  851.00 S.F.$8,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  224.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,900$216,800$489,700
2023$272,900$216,800$489,700
2022$272,900$216,800$489,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,900$216,800$489,700
2023$272,900$216,800$489,700
2022$272,900$216,800$489,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps