8 JEREMY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 JEREMY HILL ROAD
Mblu
14/3 166/ / /
Acct#
8602
Owner
JOHNSON, JAMES M. & JENNIFER J.
Assessment
$463,400
Appraisal
$463,400
PID
911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$165,100$463,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$165,100$463,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JAMES M. & JENNIFER J.
Co-Owner
Address8 JEREMY HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$344,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7385/0811
Sale Date12/29/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, JAMES M. & JENNIFER J.$344,000 7385/08110012/29/2004
MARTIN, LUCIEN G. & FLORENCE$0 7342/18181A10/22/2004
MARTIN, LIFE ESTATE OF LUCIEN & FLORENCE$0 6236/17141A05/04/2000
MARTIN LUCIEN G & FLORENCE M$0 4799/0042 06/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $358,133
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
SLBSlab 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 585 0
UGRGarage, Under 975 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   4,010 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,100
Appraised Value$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$165,100$463,400
2023$298,300$165,100$463,400
2022$298,300$165,100$463,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,300$165,100$463,400
2023$298,300$165,100$463,400
2022$298,300$165,100$463,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps