2 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
14/4 84/ / /
Acct#
914
Owner
MASSON DOUGLAS D & LAURA A
Assessment
$361,100
Appraisal
$361,100
PID
924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$153,100$361,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$153,100$361,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSON DOUGLAS D & LAURA A
Co-Owner
Address2 MT VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5320/0705
Sale Date03/05/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSON DOUGLAS D & LAURA A$0 5320/0705 03/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $297,294
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,760 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,100
Appraised Value$153,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  468.00 S.F.$2,8001
FCPCARPORT  208.00 S.F.$5001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,000$153,100$361,100
2023$208,000$153,100$361,100
2022$208,000$153,100$361,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,000$153,100$361,100
2023$208,000$153,100$361,100
2022$208,000$153,100$361,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps