13 LINCOLN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 LINCOLN STREET
Mblu
14/4 91/ / /
Acct#
8194
Owner
KNIGHT, CALVIN & ELIZABETH
Assessment
$444,700
Appraisal
$444,700
PID
931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$165,500$444,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$165,500$444,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT, CALVIN & ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address13 LINCOLN STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7055/0766
Sale Date09/04/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNIGHT, CALVIN & ELIZABETH$0 7055/07661A09/04/2003
KNIGHT, CALVIN C$223,000 6285/03850009/01/2000
LAFORGE DANIEL R & JOANN N$0 5409/1455 02/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $369,385
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 240 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   3,744 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  99.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  510.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$165,500$444,700
2023$279,200$165,500$444,700
2022$279,200$165,500$444,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$165,500$444,700
2023$279,200$165,500$444,700
2022$279,200$165,500$444,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps