1 A&B JEFFERSON AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 A&B JEFFERSON AVENUE
Mblu
14/4 93/ / /
Acct#
923
Owner
PIANTIGINI, MEAGHAN
Assessment
$522,400
Appraisal
$522,400
PID
933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$165,500$522,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,900$165,500$522,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPIANTIGINI, MEAGHAN
Co-OwnerCHOATE, DAVID J
Address1 JEFFERSON AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$227,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8643/0937
Sale Date02/28/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIANTIGINI, MEAGHAN$227,000 8643/09370002/28/2014
SEELEY, MELISSA$190,000 8304/04481T03/22/2011
MOSCILLO JOHN J & BEVERLY J$0 2639/0152 09/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,765
Replacement Cost: $438,607
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,536 1,229
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 100 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 62 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,536 0
WDKDeck, Wood 337 0
   5,107 2,765

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$165,500$522,400
2023$356,900$165,500$522,400
2022$259,500$165,500$425,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$356,900$165,500$522,400
2023$356,900$165,500$522,400
2022$259,500$165,500$425,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps