21 A & B LINCOLN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 A & B LINCOLN STREET
Mblu
14/4 101/ / /
Acct#
7727
Owner
DEACON, ALYSSA
Assessment
$420,600
Appraisal
$420,600
PID
941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$152,600$420,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$152,600$420,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEACON, ALYSSA
Co-OwnerCASHMAN, COREY
Address21 LINCOLN STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9792/2092
Sale Date08/06/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEACON, ALYSSA$405,000 9792/20923808/06/2024
DEACON, SHARON BARRY$0 8593/11801F08/13/2013
DEACON, BRUCE & SHARON$273,900 6671/28520007/22/2002
KIRKPATRICK JAMES & MARGARET$0 5219/1263 10/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,159
Replacement Cost: $470,900
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FHSHalf Story, Finished 572 343
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 180 0
FGRGarage, Framed 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,712 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   6,080 3,159

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,600
Appraised Value$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,400$152,600$411,000
2023$258,400$152,600$411,000
2022$258,400$152,600$411,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,400$152,600$411,000
2023$258,400$152,600$411,000
2022$258,400$152,600$411,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps