7 WASHINGTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 WASHINGTON STREET
Mblu
14/4 117/ / /
Acct#
7307
Owner
BAKER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$437,600
Appraisal
$437,600
PID
957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$149,100$437,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$149,100$437,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBAKER TRUSTEES, CHARLES H & JEAN K
Address7 WASHINGTON STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9722/1028
Sale Date08/18/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9722/10284408/18/2023
BAKER JR., CHARLES & JEAN$279,900 6430/03700005/31/2001
ORR, JAMES + STEPHANIE$138,000 5871/18450011/12/1997
MITCHELL STEVEN L & MARY D$124,900 5584/06331010/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,983
Replacement Cost: $392,321
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,764 1,411
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 324 324
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 288 0
FGRGarage, Framed 900 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   5,796 2,983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,100
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  312.00 S.F.$7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  168.00 S.F.$7001
PDKPOOL DECK  512.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,500$149,100$437,600
2023$288,500$149,100$437,600
2022$288,500$149,100$437,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,500$149,100$437,600
2023$288,500$149,100$437,600
2022$288,500$149,100$437,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps