1306 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1306 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
1/5 136/ / /
Acct#
7716
Owner
LEGARE, LEO P & MARYANN
Assessment
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
96
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$150,000$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$150,000$417,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGARE, LEO P & MARYANN
Co-Owner
Address1306 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9487/969
Sale Date06/23/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGARE, LEO P & MARYANN$0 9487/9693806/23/2021
LEGARE, LEO P.$25,000 7973/28261H04/23/2008
LEGARE, LEO P$240,000 6667/14320007/12/2002
CARTER, DAVID$0 6129/01071A07/08/1999
CARTER REALTY TRUST II$4,000 5464/05871508/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1785
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $363,481
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
CRLCrawl Space 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
   4,236 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,000
Appraised Value$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  1080.00 S.F.$34,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  152.00 S.F.$6001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  2.00 UNITS$5001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  368.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,100$150,000$417,100
2023$267,100$150,000$417,100
2022$267,100$150,000$417,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,100$150,000$417,100
2023$267,100$150,000$417,100
2022$267,100$150,000$417,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps