815 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
815 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
14/4 136/2 / /
Acct#
4999
Owner
TRUONG, KHOI
Assessment
$782,100
Appraisal
$782,100
PID
979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,100$132,000$782,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$650,100$132,000$782,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUONG, KHOI
Co-OwnerNGUYEN, VICKY
Address815 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$751,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9583/1812
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUONG, KHOI$751,000 9583/18120401/28/2022
CARTUS FINANCIAL CORP.$751,000 9583/18083701/28/2022
SHEENA A MARSHALL$499,933 9146/17680002/15/2019
LINDA WALSH REVOC TRST$0 8559/18261F05/14/2013
WALSH, LINDA G$440,000 8360/06841T10/19/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,069
Replacement Cost: $782,408
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,104 2,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 1,392 557
CTHCath. Ceiling 360 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,184 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 360 0
FGRGarage, Framed 696 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   8,210 4,069

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,8001
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$650,100$132,000$782,100
2023$650,100$132,000$782,100
2022$650,100$132,000$782,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$650,100$132,000$782,100
2023$650,100$132,000$782,100
2022$650,100$132,000$782,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps