3 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
Mblu
14/4 136/5 / /
Acct#
8555
Owner
PICKLES, MICHAEL J.
Assessment
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$169,100$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$169,100$390,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKLES, MICHAEL J.
Co-Owner
Address3 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7370/0918
Sale Date12/03/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICKLES, MICHAEL J.$295,000 7370/09180012/03/2004
DUNCAN ROBERT & SANDRA$123,048 5446/18881006/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $258,661
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,139 1,139
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 550 0
UGRGarage, Under 550 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   2,495 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,100
Appraised Value$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$3001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  450.00 S.F.$3,6001
FCPCARPORT  324.00 S.F.$1,3001
LNTLEAN-TO  225.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$169,100$390,700
2023$221,600$169,100$390,700
2022$221,600$169,100$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$169,100$390,700
2023$221,600$169,100$390,700
2022$221,600$169,100$390,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps