12 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
Mblu
14/4 136/12 / /
Acct#
8028
Owner
BISTANY, CHRISTIA A
Assessment
$554,800
Appraisal
$554,800
PID
989
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$176,000$554,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$176,000$554,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBISTANY, CHRISTIA A
Co-Owner
Address12 HOLSTEIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6912/2901
Sale Date04/30/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISTANY, CHRISTIA A$389,000 6912/29010004/30/2003
MUNSON HELEN$0 2679/0381 03/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $434,424
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,005 603
FATAttic, Finished 725 145
CTHCath. Ceiling 419 0
FCPCarport 192 0
FGRGarage, Framed 725 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,424 0
WDKDeck, Wood 548 0
   6,502 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,000
Appraised Value$176,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,800$176,000$554,800
2023$378,800$176,000$554,800
2022$378,800$176,000$554,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,800$176,000$554,800
2023$378,800$176,000$554,800
2022$378,800$176,000$554,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps