3 MONUMENT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MONUMENT HILL ROAD
Mblu
14/4 137/ / /
Acct#
979
Owner
WHITING, SANDRA
Assessment
$396,800
Appraisal
$396,800
PID
992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$146,700$396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,100$146,700$396,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITING, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address3 MONUMENT HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7953/1493
Sale Date02/27/2008
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITING, SANDRA$0 7953/14931H02/27/2008
HATCH, ROBERT & SANDRA$170,000 6212/16060002/28/2000
VALLEY HILL LAND DEV., LLC$450,000 6132/19100007/20/1999
RIVIER COLLEGE$0 4000/0116 03/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $378,334
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
CRLCrawl Space 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 198 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 806 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 30 0
   4,568 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$146,700
Appraised Value$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  361.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$146,700$396,800
2023$250,100$146,700$396,800
2022$250,100$146,700$396,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$146,700$396,800
2023$250,100$146,700$396,800
2022$250,100$146,700$396,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps