120 SOARES DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 SOARES DR
Mblu
18/ 126/ / /
Acct#
Owner
PINEIRO OSCAR E
Total Market Value
$678,700
Appraisal
$678,700
PID
2262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,300$240,400$678,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,300$240,400$678,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPINEIRO OSCAR E
Co-Owner
Address120 SOARES DR
PORTSMOUTH, RI 02871
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1674-37/0
Sale Date11/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINEIRO OSCAR E$370,000 1674-37/00011/03/2014
BAILEY WILLIAM S III & BRENDA M$0 861-29/0 01/29/2003
BAILEY WILLIAM S III & MORLEY BRENDA M$239,000 697-129/0UNKQ06/01/2001
ELJ INC$1,200,000 260-99/0 11/29/1990
BOTELHO MARY ESTATE OF$0  83-13/0 01/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $496,892
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
X KITCHEN 
FPL 
FPO 
FPG1
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 744 0
FGRGarage, frame 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,324 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR20
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$240,400
Appraised Value$240,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,200$204,000$523,200
2023$319,200$204,000$523,200
2022$319,200$204,000$523,200
2022$235,900$149,800$385,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,200$204,000$523,200
2023$319,200$204,000$523,200
2022$319,200$204,000$523,200
2022$235,900$149,800$385,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps