53 SMUTTY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 SMUTTY LN
Mblu
104/ / 013/ 001/004
Acct#
104013001004
Owner
TRIDANARTI AIRIN TR
Total Market Value
$721,184
PID
100024
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,900$148,284$721,184

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIDANARTI AIRIN TR
Co-OwnerTRIDANARTI AIRIN LIVING TRUST
Address53 SMUTTY LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16893/0263
Sale Date09/19/2014
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIDANARTI AIRIN TR$0 16893/02631T09/19/2014
TRIDANARTI AIRIN$0 15566/03171J02/20/2009
STEVENS THOMAS$375,000 15233/081320107/31/2007
DUGAN DEBORAH Z$420,000 14597/073620109/08/2005
LABONTE JASON R$90,000 14188/098510108/11/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $643,665
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 664 498
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 212 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
   4,972 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,284

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,000$148,284$721,284
2024$573,000$148,284$721,284
2023$573,000$148,284$721,284
2022$396,700$113,000$509,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/21/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
4/14/2006Listed 
4/13/2006Listed NOHLEFT CARD FOR INTERIOR INSPECTION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps