333 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 NORTH ST
Mblu
068/ / 015/ 002/001
Acct#
Owner
MOREAU JEREMY
Total Market Value
$380,700
PID
100070
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$101,900$380,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU JEREMY
Co-Owner
Address333 NORTH ST
UNIT 1
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16968/0348
Sale Date02/12/2015
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOREAU JEREMY$175,000 16968/03481S02/12/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 16968/03461L02/12/2015
SALAMONE CHRISTOPHER A$249,000 14161/088220107/15/2004
BERUBE NORMAND BUILDERS INC$150,000 12889/032210105/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,907
Replacement Cost: $314,652
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeAverage+20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Very Good
Kitchen Style:Custom
GradeAVERAGE +20
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 991 991
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,221 916
FGRGarage, Framed 255 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 991 0
UGRGarage, Under 85 0
   3,568 1,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood6029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$101,900$368,800
2024$266,900$101,900$368,800
2023$266,900$101,900$368,800
2022$186,600$77,600$264,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/8/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
5/27/2005Listed NOH 
4/1/2004Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps