2 COTTONWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 COTTONWOOD DR
Mblu
086/ / 004/ 003/000
Acct#
086004003000
Owner
MARCOTTE JAIME D
Total Market Value
$558,300
PID
100074
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$146,300$558,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOTTE JAIME D
Co-Owner
Address2 COTTONWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17900/530
Sale Date02/19/2019
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOTTE JAIME D$0 17900/5301H02/19/2019
FOURNIER JAIME D$190,000 17109/09271S10/05/2015
OCEAN COMMUNITIES FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$0 17070/03151L08/03/2015
PINEAU SCOTT M$342,000 14663/055620111/04/2005
KOERNER MICHAEL$0 14656/019810110/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $463,652
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,464 1,464
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   4,428 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  256.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,200$146,300$554,500
2024$410,900$146,300$557,200
2023$410,900$146,300$557,200
2022$285,900$111,400$397,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/2/2025Measur+1Visit 
12/2/2015Assessor ReviewedCHG'D UGR TO FGR.
3/31/2008Measur+Listed 
10/24/2007FramingSHED
5/6/2006Listed 
6/1/2005Listed NOH 
12/14/2004Measur+1VisitLEFT CARD FOR INTERIOR INSPECTION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps