60 SHADAGEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SHADAGEE RD
Mblu
083/ / 003/ 001/008
Acct#
E0039R
Owner
CIDOROWICH DAVID F
Total Market Value
$383,300
PID
100163
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$105,600$383,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCIDOROWICH DAVID F
Co-OwnerAVALLONE PAULA
Address60 SHADAGEE RD
UNIT 8
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page 16845/0916
Sale Date07/01/2014
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIDOROWICH DAVID F$232,500 16845/091620107/01/2014
DAVIS SARAH A HEIRS OF$196,090 12708/017620104/04/2003
E & R DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$0 4962/004810101/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $313,904
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeGOOD
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 156 0
FGRGarage, Framed 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,508 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$105,600$371,100
2024$265,500$105,600$371,100
2023$265,500$105,600$371,100
2022$185,300$80,600$265,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/1/2025Measure - Info Card left 
7/1/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/23/2010Assessor ReviewedFIXED SK
1/9/2008Listed NOHNEW
4/10/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps