60 SHADAGEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SHADAGEE RD
Mblu
083/ / 003/ 001/011
Acct#
E0037R
Owner
DRISKO NANCY M LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$324,700
PID
100166
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$105,600$324,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISKO NANCY M LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address60 SHADAGEE RD
UNIT 11
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16140/0607
Sale Date08/05/2011
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRISKO NANCY M LIVING TRUST$0 16140/06071T08/05/2011
DRISKO NANCY A$273,000 14950/001720109/08/2006
BOLDUC KEVIN R$216,546 13713/022420111/13/2003
E & R DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$0 4962/0048101 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $245,692
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeGOOD
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 286 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,578 1,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$105,600$323,100
2024$217,500$105,600$323,100
2023$217,500$105,600$323,100
2022$152,500$80,600$233,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200824HOMESTEAD$25,000
200803WIDOW WWII ME$6,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/1/2025Measure - Info Card left 
7/1/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/23/2010Assessor ReviewedSK
1/9/2008Listed NOHNEW
5/3/2004Measur+Listed 
4/10/2003Measur/New UC Under Construction 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps