61 OCEAN PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 OCEAN PARK RD
Mblu
028/ / 029/ 000/009
Acct#
D0265R
Owner
BROWNLIE DAVID J & YVETTE L
Total Market Value
$376,400
PID
100231
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$104,800$376,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNLIE DAVID J & YVETTE L
Co-OwnerBROWNLIE DAVID J
Address61 OCEAN PARK ROAD
UNIT 9
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$342,501
Certificate
Book & Page 18648/607
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNLIE DAVID J & YVETTE L$342,501 18648/60750204/30/2021
OHEIR CHERYL E$225,000 13889/005620101/12/2004
DANGAR CONSTRUCTION INC$0 11372/01181N02/08/2002
HOLMAN DEVELOPMENT INC$0 11230/0324 05/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $304,255
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeGood+10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full 1 Half
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
GradeGood+10
Stories:2
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:12
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FBMBasement, Finished 405 0
FGRGarage, Framed 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 405 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,934 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE2.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$104,800$377,500
2024$272,700$104,800$377,500
2023$272,700$104,800$377,500
2022$191,600$79,800$271,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202324HOMESTEAD$25,000
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/3/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/16/2022Change Legal Ownership ChangeSCANNED IN DEED FOR PREVIOUSLY ENTERED SALE- UPDATED PICS- ADDED 1 EXTRA PLUMB FEATURE- GAS FP FOR A TOTAL OF 2
2/3/2021Measur+ListedAFTER THE FACT FBM.
5/7/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
1/8/2004Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps