74 HARRISON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 HARRISON AVE
Mblu
052/ / 087/ 001/000
Acct#
W0628R
Owner
DELPARTE GUY
Total Market Value
$420,400
PID
100238
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$85,800$420,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDELPARTE GUY
Co-OwnerDELPARTE PEGGIE
Address74 HARRISON AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16790/0284
Sale Date03/17/2014
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELPARTE GUY$175,000 16790/02841N03/17/2014
STANLEY JOHN H$242,000 13851/019820101/07/2004
WAYCOTT JEFFREY M $10,000 11107/03061N10/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $372,890
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,660 1,660
DCKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage, Framed 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,660 0
   4,212 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BSFNBSMT FINISH408.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$85,800$420,600
2024$334,800$85,800$420,600
2023$334,800$85,800$420,600
2022$235,700$65,300$301,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/29/2025Total Refusal 
5/2/2008Listed NOHVG
11/14/2002Listed NOH 
4/12/2002Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps