12 BLAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BLAKE AVE
Mblu
088/ / 012/ 028/000
Acct#
S2638R
Owner
WELCH AARON
Total Market Value
$676,900
PID
100272
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$135,600$676,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH AARON
Co-OwnerCOSTA TRICIA
Address12 BLAKE AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$268,293
Certificate
Book & Page 15758/0217
Sale Date11/10/2009
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELCH AARON$268,293 15758/021720111/10/2009
MEZOIAN DEVELOPMENT LLC$70,000 15641/084810105/19/2009
SIERRA WOODS INC$0 10628/01501N05/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $574,692
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,376 2,376
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 520 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,376 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   6,248 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101B
DescriptionSINGLE FAM AAPT-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,400$135,600$509,000
2024$357,400$135,600$493,000
2023$357,400$135,600$493,000
2022$253,600$103,100$356,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
1/3/2019Elec Rough In 
9/25/2017Listed NOHCO INSPECTION; FINISH BASEMENT; NO ACCESS; LEFT DOOR HANGER
3/15/2017FINALBASEMENT
5/21/2012Assessor ReviewedOWNER CALLED BSMT IS FINISHED 800 SQ FEET. DT 5/19/12
4/16/2011Listed NOHLEFT DT - FINISH BSMT. SEE NOTE FROM CODE.
3/22/2011FramingBASEMENT FRAMING
10/23/2009Measur+ListedFINAL
10/23/2009Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
9/23/2009Elec Rough In 
9/23/2009Plumbing 
9/23/2009Framing 
9/16/2009PlumbingSUB SLAB
9/4/2009Electric ServiceTRENCH
8/31/2009FoundationOWNER CALLED BSMT IS FINISHED 800 SQ FEET

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps