16 BLAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BLAKE AVE
Mblu
088/ / 012/ 032/000
Acct#
S2643R
Owner
SHERER RODDY A TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$506,800
PID
100276
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$139,500$506,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERER RODDY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSHERER JOAN L TRUSTEE
Address16 BLAKE AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17719/0479
Sale Date05/18/2018
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERER RODDY A TRUSTEE$0 17719/04791T05/18/2018
SHERER RODDY AUGUST$250,000 15426/044520106/02/2008
SIERRA WOODS INC$0 10628/01501N05/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $408,131
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
PTOPatio 433 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,844 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   5,005 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,600$139,500$476,100
2024$336,600$139,500$476,100
2023$336,600$139,500$476,100
2022$234,900$106,200$341,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/19/2025Measure - Info Card left 
7/14/2025Measur+Listed 
8/12/2020Framing 
8/10/2020Card PreppedUC FOR ADDITION 488 SQ FT. LEFT PERCENT GOOD AT ORIGINAL.
6/25/2020Foundation 
1/9/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
11/29/2007Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
11/29/2007Electric Finish 
4/6/2007Listed NOHLEFT HANGER FOR INTERIOR INSPECTION
8/11/2006Electric Service 
7/28/2006Electric ServiceTRENCH ONLY
7/26/2006Plumbing 
7/25/2006Framing 
7/25/2006Elec Rough In 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps