22 BLAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BLAKE AVE
Mblu
088/ / 012/ 038/000
Acct#
S2649R
Owner
DICIANNI MATTHEW J
Total Market Value
$558,300
PID
100282
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$139,500$558,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDICIANNI MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerDICIANNI JOHANNA E
Address22 BLAKE AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16331/0569
Sale Date05/29/2012
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICIANNI MATTHEW J$298,000 16331/056920105/29/2012
NORMAND BERUBE BUILDERS INC$0 15436/042110106/16/2008
SIERRA WOODS INC$0 10628/01501N05/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $436,272
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,040 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood181
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,800$139,500$528,300
2024$388,800$139,500$528,300
2023$388,800$139,500$528,300
2022$268,900$106,200$375,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/14/2025Measur+1Visit 
2/4/2013INSULATION INSPECTIONGARAGE
5/23/2012Measur+ListedNEW HOME FOR 2013
5/23/2012FINAL 
4/19/2012INSULATION INSPECTION 
4/18/2012Elec Rough In 
4/17/2012PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
4/17/2012Framing 
3/21/2012Electric Service 
3/19/2012Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps