71 ROCKY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 ROCKY HILL RD
Mblu
116/ / 018/ 012/000
Acct#
M0019R
Owner
MACDONALD JAMES B
Total Market Value
$890,700
PID
100445
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,000$150,700$890,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD JAMES B
Co-OwnerMACDONALD KAREN A
Address71 ROCKY HILL RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 11160/0103
Sale Date11/26/2001
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD JAMES B $55,000 11160/010310111/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,455
Replacement Cost: $537,028
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,732 1,299
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,156 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,934 2,455
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $242,814
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FGRGarage, Framed 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,796 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB2.00 UNITS$5,6001
SOL3SOLAR EXTENSIVE530.00 S.F.$01
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101B
DescriptionSINGLE FAM AAPT-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$11,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,500$150,700$884,200
2024$488,300$150,700$639,000
2023$488,300$150,700$639,000
2022$345,900$114,700$460,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/11/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/13/2025Card PreppedBP #12485 CLOSED WITH CO ISSUED 11/18/24.. SKETCHED DETACHED ADU AND BUILT UP CARD BASED ON BUILDING PLANS
5/15/2009Listed NOH 
6/26/2007Measur+1Visit 
4/12/2006Elec Rough InPOOL
9/2/2003Change Reinspection Rereview 
11/4/2002Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps