30 FENDERSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FENDERSON RD
Mblu
101/ / 037/ 013/000
Acct#
T0321R
Owner
DEROSIER JASON L
Total Market Value
$439,900
PID
100746
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,300$147,600$439,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEROSIER JASON L
Co-OwnerDEROSIER RACHEL M
Address30 FENDERSON RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16676/0491
Sale Date08/19/2013
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEROSIER JASON L$260,000 16676/049120108/19/2013
TASCHEREAU ARMAND BUILDER INC$23,900 11557/019820104/11/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $299,960
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate Floor
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FGRGarage, Framed 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,556 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$147,600$439,400
2024$292,700$147,600$440,300
2023$292,700$147,600$440,300
2022$202,900$112,400$315,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/7/2025Measure - Info Card left4:23
8/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/2/2016ListedPERMIT VISIT # 2016-378, NEW SHED 10 X 12
5/15/2014ListedINSP AFTER DT; LAMINATE FLOORING 1ST FLR; CPT UPSTAIRS BEDRMS; VYN BATH. ADDED DECK.
7/26/2013Card Prepped 
7/26/2013Assessor ReviewedINSPECTED
7/25/2013FINAL 
6/25/2013INSULATION INSPECTION 
6/24/2013Elec Rough In 
6/24/2013Elec Rough In 
6/24/2013Framing 
6/24/2013PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
6/12/2013TOP OF PIPE 
6/4/2013Electric Service 
5/23/2013SUB GRADE 
5/15/2013Foundation 
4/25/2012Assessor ReviewedPER CEO NOW CAN BUILD ON IT
10/28/2008Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT APPROX. 4000 SQFT AS STRIP OF LAND WAS GIVEN TO CITY OF SACO PER APPROVED PLAN.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps