268 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
268 FERRY RD
Mblu
013/ / 031/ 000/000
Acct#
L3122R
Owner
GREENWALD, GREG F.
Total Market Value
$585,600
PID
1008
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$244,000$585,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWALD, GREG F.
Co-OwnerSTORMS, SARAH
Address268 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17350/0036
Sale Date10/24/2016
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENWALD, GREG F.$400,000 17350/003620210/24/2016
LIBBY ALMA S$137,000 6836/0195UNKQ11/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $520,994
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,498 1,498
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,498 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 264 0
   4,758 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$244,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1748.00 S.F.$25,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$244,000$561,700
2024$304,200$244,000$548,200
2023$304,200$244,000$548,200
2022$220,000$186,400$406,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
1/27/2025Inspection AssessingRESI ADDITION COMPLETE WITH CO. UPDATED SKETCH AND PICTURES, REMOVED SHED AND ADDED FPL
8/28/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps