288 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
288 FERRY RD
Mblu
013/ / 034/ 000/000
Acct#
S3731R
Owner
GRANT DIANE
Total Market Value
$1,042,600
PID
1012
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,900$220,700$1,042,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT DIANE
Co-OwnerWICKERS WILLIAM C
Address288 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18040/940
Sale Date09/09/2019
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT DIANE$555,000 18040/94020109/09/2019
ST HILAIRE ARTHUR $0 6313/0291 10/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,290
Replacement Cost: $922,802
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$802,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,312 2,312
BASFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 636 0
FGRGarage, Framed 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,222 0
WDKDeck, Wood 640 0
   7,748 4,290

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  240.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  288.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,200$220,700$1,001,900
2024$782,300$220,700$1,003,000
2023$777,400$246,500$1,023,900
2022$541,200$188,300$729,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/30/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/7/2021Assessor ReviewedABATEMENT PROCESSED $302.08 - BULDING ASSESSMENT SKETCH ERROR
9/20/2021Measur+ListedADJUSTED SKETCH AT ENTRY WAY, ADDED HEAT PUMP, ADDED PICTURES.
5/1/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
4/8/2006Measur+ListedINT INSPECTION ABV GARAGE & BREEZEWY
8/23/2005Elec Rough In 
8/22/2005Framing 
7/11/2003Listed 
4/2/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps