87 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 FOREST ST
Mblu
052/ / 020/ 001/003
Acct#
Owner
BEAVER NANCY
Total Market Value
$272,300
PID
101891
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$102,200$272,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVER NANCY
Co-Owner
Address87 FOREST ST
UNIT 3
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$194,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17070/0299
Sale Date08/03/2015
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAVER NANCY$194,500 17070/029920108/03/2015
TOFANI THOMAS A$182,100 16813/071120105/05/2014
LACHANCE RACHEL I$202,000 14946/007820108/30/2006
LABBE RICHARD M$169,000 13809/033420112/22/2003
COLLIN HOMES INC$0 12573/031410102/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $192,041
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAverage+20
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAVERAGE +20
Stories:1
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureWood Truss
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FGRGarage, Framed 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,184 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,400$102,200$264,600
2024$162,400$102,200$264,600
2023$162,400$102,200$264,600
2022$113,200$77,900$191,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201710VET NAM$6,000
201724HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/21/2025Measur+Listed 
5/2/2008Listed NOHVG COND

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps