321 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 NORTH ST
Mblu
068/ / 019/ 002/004
Acct#
Owner
CHAMPAGNE MARIA L
Total Market Value
$400,300
PID
101973
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$164,000$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMPAGNE MARIA L
Co-OwnerBOYD MATTHEW
Address96 OLD ORCHARD RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18051/201
Sale Date09/20/2019
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMPAGNE MARIA L$248,000 18051/20120209/20/2019
AHMAD SALMAN$190,500 13741/029020111/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $266,330
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Very Good
Kitchen Style:Very Good
GradeGood
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,000 750
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FGRGarage, Framed 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,008 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$164,000$395,800
2024$231,800$164,000$395,800
2023$231,800$164,000$395,800
2022$161,900$124,900$286,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/2/2025Measur+1Visit 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps