5 STABLES LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STABLES LN
Mblu
033/ / 003/ 000/060
Acct#
Owner
DEVORE CATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$360,200
PID
102426
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$108,900$360,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVORE CATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address5 STABLES LN

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18591/406
Sale Date02/25/2021
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVORE CATHLEEN $329,000 18591/40620102/25/2021
ADAMS, DOROTHY L.$234,000 17374/086350211/30/2016
BATEMAN DEBRA A$215,000 16090/057420105/04/2011
STAPLES GREGORY F$241,500 15431/008920106/09/2008
ROCKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$0 13747/007010111/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $273,189
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1.75
GradeGOOD +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Very Good
Kitchen Style:Very Good
GradeGOOD +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:62
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation1
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
TQSThree Quarter Story 723 542
FGRGarage, Framed 249 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 978 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,132 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6032
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,300$108,900$360,200
2024$251,300$108,900$360,200
2023$251,300$108,900$360,200
2022$175,200$83,000$258,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/28/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/21/2009Listed NOH 
6/5/2008Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
4/22/2008PlumbingFRAMING AND ROUGH PLUMBING.AIR TEST IS ON
3/14/2008Measur+Listed 
3/7/2008Electric Service 
2/21/2008Electric ServiceTRENCH
1/4/2008FoundationQUADPLEX

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps