4 EGRET COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 EGRET COVE
Mblu
019/ / 022/ 005/000
Acct#
Owner
FITZGERALD, ERIN
Total Market Value
$379,700
PID
102571
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$157,500$379,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD, ERIN
Co-Owner
Address4 EGRET COVE

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 19813/540
Sale Date11/22/2025
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD, ERIN$1 19813/5401H11/22/2025
LAFLIN DEREK N$252,000 17571/079520209/29/2017
BICKFORD JAMES M$183,000 15871/091920106/01/2010
CHASE CUSTOM HOMES & FINANCE INC$60,000 15808/05861N02/03/2010
2047 ASSOCIATES LLC$0 14536/00671B07/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $233,106
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   2,203 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  240.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$157,500$377,500
2024$222,100$157,500$379,600
2023$222,100$157,500$379,600
2022$155,300$120,200$275,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/2/2025Measure - Info Card left6:05
2/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/9/2018FramingDECK
5/20/2010Assessor ReviewedFINAL DID NOT GET IN
4/1/2010Complete Rough InMARCEL DID ELECTRICAL MARK FRAME AND PLUMB
3/23/2010Listed NOH 
3/12/2010Foundation 
10/20/2008No changePER SUBDIV

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps