8 EGRET COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 EGRET COVE
Mblu
019/ / 022/ 007/000
Acct#
Owner
STEWART MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$516,300
PID
102574
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$179,600$516,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART MICHAEL D
Co-OwnerGARAND KRISTEN L
Address8 EGRET COVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$293,620
Certificate
Book & Page 16161/0761
Sale Date09/12/2011
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART MICHAEL D$293,620 16161/076120109/12/2011
ROBERGE CONSTRUCTION INC$0 15839/009210104/01/2010
2047 ASSOCIATES LLC$0 14536/00671B07/18/2005
MCCALLUM MARK B$0 9805/026510111/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $347,261
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Wood Truss
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FBMBasement, Finished 810 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 65 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 10 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,261 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,1001
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  155.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$179,600$499,000
2024$320,200$179,600$499,800
2023$320,200$179,600$499,800
2022$223,000$136,600$359,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201324HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/5/2025Measur+Listed 
2/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/7/2020Card PreppedDECK.
9/14/2020Card PreppedUC FOR NEW DECK.
4/26/2014Listed8 X 12 SHED
4/7/2012SHOULD GET INDT
5/24/2011Assessor ReviewedPARTIAL
10/20/2008No changePER SUBDIV

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps