7 EGRET COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 EGRET COVE
Mblu
019/ / 022/ 014/000
Acct#
Owner
LAMB JOHN R
Total Market Value
$548,500
PID
102582
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$176,600$548,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMB JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address7 EGRET COVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17553/0405
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMB JOHN R$325,000 17553/040520209/01/2017
CAMPBELL JAMES M$316,000 17519/04311R07/17/2017
ROBERGE CONSTRUCTION INC$63,000 17210/050920104/04/2016
LAMB JOHN$65,000 15833/024710103/23/2010
2047 ASSOCIATES LLC$0 14536/00671B07/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $371,907
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,104 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,900$176,600$548,500
2024$371,900$176,600$548,500
2023$371,900$176,600$548,500
2022$259,300$134,400$393,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/27/2025Measure - Info Card left 
2/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/25/2017Listed NOH 
6/29/2017FINAL 
12/28/2016Framing 
12/28/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
12/28/2016Elec Rough In 
10/5/2016Electric Service 
9/20/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
10/20/2008No changePER SUBDIV

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps