5 EGRET COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EGRET COVE
Mblu
019/ / 022/ 015/000
Acct#
Owner
SEXTON FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$560,300
PID
102583
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$169,600$560,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEXTON FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerKIERAN SEXTON & JULIA SEXTON TRUSTEES
Address5 EGRET COVE

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19788/324
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEXTON FAMILY LIVING TRUST$0 19788/3241T11/17/2025
SEXTON JULIA$660,000 19430/5220205/03/2024
THE DEBENEDICTIS FAMILY 2012 TRUST$305,000 16879/036520108/25/2014
LAMB JOHN R$283,091 15807/068020102/02/2010
MEZOIAN DEVELOPMENT LLC$75,000 15742/053910110/15/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $412,241
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 714
FBMBasement, Finished 952 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,570 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$169,600$559,200
2024$384,600$169,600$554,200
2023$367,700$169,600$537,300
2022$257,300$129,400$386,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/27/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
2/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/10/2024Measur+ListedBASEMENT FINISHED PER CODE
1/21/2010Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
1/21/2010Measur+ListedFINAL
12/2/2009Plumbing 
12/2/2009Elec Rough In 
12/2/2009Framing 
11/2/2009Foundation 
10/20/2008No changePER SUBDIV

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps