26 EVERGREEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 EVERGREEN DR
Mblu
066/ / 049/ 021/000
Acct#
102601
Owner
CARIGNAN ANDREW J
Total Market Value
$604,610
PID
102601
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,000$142,610$604,610

Owner of Record
OwnerCARIGNAN ANDREW J
Co-OwnerGILBERT MARIAH L
Address26 EVERGREEN DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$408,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18007/47
Sale Date07/30/2019
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARIGNAN ANDREW J$408,000 18007/4720207/30/2019
RIDER TIMOTHY T$335,000 16413/061620109/17/2012
DESMARAIS TERRY L$333,000 15817/020120102/22/2010
WORSTER CLEVE A$117,500 15105/058110103/09/2007
E & R DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 14182/098410108/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,598
Replacement Cost: $502,569
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 160 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   5,048 2,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood318
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$142,610$585,810
2024$443,200$142,610$585,810
2023$443,200$142,610$585,810
2022$308,300$108,700$417,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202124HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door.4:00
6/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/23/2010Listed NOH 
3/14/2008Measur+Listed 
2/22/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
10/10/2007Measur+Listed 
10/10/2007Final Miscellaneous 
10/9/2007Electric Finish 
7/31/2007Elec Rough In 
7/31/2007Framing 
7/26/2007Plumbing 
4/26/2007Electric Service 
4/25/2007Foundation 
4/11/2007Electric ServiceTRENCH

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps