7 EVERGREEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 EVERGREEN DR
Mblu
066/ / 049/ 003/000
Acct#
102619
Owner
IFANTIDES MELISSA M
Total Market Value
$592,400
PID
102619
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$137,200$592,400

Owner of Record
OwnerIFANTIDES MELISSA M
Co-OwnerLIBBY TIMOTHY M JR
Address7 EVERGREEN DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$375,500
Certificate
Book & Page 15315/0862
Sale Date12/07/2007
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IFANTIDES MELISSA M$375,500 15315/086220112/07/2007
KEEGAN MICHAEL R$97,000 14463/000910105/06/2005
E & R DEVELOPMENT CORP$0 14182/098410108/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $506,954
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 546
FGRGarage, Framed 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,236 2,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SOL1SOLAR MINIMUM20.00 S.F$01
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood318
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,500$137,200$602,700
2024$465,500$137,200$602,700
2023$465,500$137,200$602,700
2022$322,600$104,400$427,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/18/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
12/18/2005Measur+Listed 
8/25/2005Framing 
8/18/2005Plumbing 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps