5 WILD BRIAR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WILD BRIAR DR
Mblu
088/ / 027/ 008/000
Acct#
102624
Owner
FORD DENNIS R
Total Market Value
$444,800
PID
102624
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,600$133,200$444,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD DENNIS R
Co-OwnerFORD DIANE R
Address5 WILD BRIAR DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$281,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15629/0481
Sale Date05/11/2009
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD DENNIS R$281,000 15629/048120105/11/2009
ALLIE DONALD R PROPERTIES INC$95,900 15009/099010111/01/2006
WAYCOTT CONSTRUCTION INC$0 14116/032910106/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $335,860
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
FGRGarage, Framed 550 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 6 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,603 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood186
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  130.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$133,200$442,400
2024$310,000$133,200$443,200
2023$310,000$133,200$443,200
2022$214,900$101,400$316,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/16/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/16/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/20/2013ListedADDED DECK - EST SIZE
4/30/2011ListedSHED
2/19/2010Assessor ReviewedFOR 2009 DID NOT REMOVE VAC FACTOR AND GRADE TO LOW FIXED FOR 2010
4/27/2009Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED
4/24/2009Listed NOH 
11/19/2008Elec Rough In 
11/18/2008Framing 
11/18/2008Plumbing 
9/22/2008Electric ServiceTRENCH AND SERVICE
9/15/2008Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps