1 STONEWALL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 STONEWALL LN
Mblu
119/ / 001/ 003/009
Acct#
Owner
THE KEVIN J CURTIS LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$463,502
PID
102633
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$152,202$463,502

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KEVIN J CURTIS LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address1 STONEWALL LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19075/201
Sale Date07/18/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE KEVIN J CURTIS LIVING TRUST$0 19075/2011T07/18/2022
CURTIS KEVIN$378,411 17644/020220101/16/2018
HW BUILDERS LLC$0 17644/02001B01/16/2018
H W LAND COMPANY LLC$0 13042/002610106/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $309,078
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:None
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
CANCanopy 56 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 40 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   4,064 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,202

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$152,202$461,902
2024$308,200$152,202$460,402
2023$308,200$152,202$460,402
2022$212,800$116,000$328,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202326OTHER WAR PERIODS$6,000
202324HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/16/2025Measure - Info Card left 
9/16/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/18/2022Inspection AssessingENTERED HOMESTEAD EXEMPTION- REV PROP- ADDED 10X10 WDK- SEE PICS
1/3/2018Measur+ListedCO INSPECTION WITH CEO, HEAT PUMP AS PRIMARY HEATING SYSTEM, GAS FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM AS SECONDARY HEATING SYSTEM
1/3/2018FINAL 
1/3/2018Card Prepped 
12/8/2017TOP OF PIPE 
12/6/2017SUB GRADE 
11/7/2017INSULATION INSPECTION 
11/3/2017Elec Rough In 
10/27/2017Framing 
10/27/2017PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
8/25/2017Electric Service 
8/21/2017Foundation 
5/15/2017SUB GRADE 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps